Chase Bank Routing Numbers by JP Morgan

Chase Bank Routing Numbers: Chase Bank is one of the best banking industry in Chicago, Illinois, which was founded on December 1, 2000, means 15 years back. It is having few dedicated Chase Bank Routing Numbers that are used to transfer funds from one account to other. You would know the chairperson of this bank Mr. William C Weldon under whom all works happen and all bills are passed. JP Morgan Chase Bank is one of the national banks whose primary purpose is to do business with Chase. This one constitutes the consumer and commercial banking subsidiary of the multinational banking corporation JP Morgan Chase. The Chase Manhattan Bank and JP Morgan & Co merged in 2000 and thus the name Chase Bank was decided later. There are over 5,100 branches of Chase Bank and over 16,100 ATM’s nationwide, to provide their customers secure. It has appointed over 265,359 employees and operators situated in more than 100 countries. Current assets that JP Morgan Chase bank is holding is approximately of US$2.6 trillion. It was listed and counted as one of the biggest and highest of the Big Four banks of the United States. Their works and services are amazing, provides best customer support to all customers. They have also provided Chase Bank Routing Numbers for their customers to help them do work a little easy way. Later in the article you will know what Chase Routing Number is.

Origin and growth: This was founded in 1799 and is providing best banking services to their customers for over 210 years. Previously, this bank was called as Manhattan Company which later merged with JP Morgan in the year 2000 for $34 billion and became as JP Morgan Chase.

Chase Bank Routing Numbers

It provides a broad range of products, services to their account holders and also many unbelievable services offered by this bank. Their services include checking savings, money market accounts, credit cards facility along with debit card service too, business banking services for business clients, investment advice, asset management and much more in numbers. It is having their own Chase Bank Routing Numbers. This bank services and facilities are so advanced that customers have ranked them very high because of their incredible service like online banking. We typically face problem while opening an account as we need to visit the bank, but Chase Bank has offered the best online form filling and account opening facility from your home or anywhere you are. If the Chase Bank is far from you then online opening the account and managing your record will be the easy way to help you. Apart from this, Chase Bank Routing Number is also provided to the account holder to make the work easier.

chase bank routing numbers

Chase Bank Routing Numbers: Benefits

You can enjoy many benefits from this group, which is unique, and the best. A kind of relief and peace of mind can be attained while banking with JP Morgan Chase, which is known as the world’s largest banking institution. There are many unique services they provide to the customers, and one of them is the ability to transfer money online to other Chase users quickly. This bank makes the transfer easy using Chase Bank Routing Numbers, just you need to log in and click the transfer button, and Chase Bank will do rest of works. Their online banking platform also works elegant and includes all those things you need to manage your finance.

Some negative reviews of Chase bank: There has been seen many numerous amounts of negative reviews and consumer compliments about Chase bank. If you visit consumer affair website, you will find 1023 complaints in total. Thus, it is for sure to say that some good, as well as bad reviews are lying on this bank.

To end up saying about Chase Banking system there will be only one thing to say that, it is not only good but also the best bank you should know about. It has earned that position through more than 200 years of providing exceptional services. Overall to complete saying, it is the best bank to do business with.

What are Chase Bank Routing Numbers?

After knowing all about, it is crucial to learn about one of its best services, which are Chase Bank Routing Numbers. Routing transit number is a code which is available in nine-digit, mainly used in the United States. You can find this nine-digit code on the bottom of the cheques provided by your particular bank. It is important to be present in the check to identify the financial institution on which it was drawn. Just like that, there are many routing numbers for Chase Bank provided by JP Morgan and every area contains its unique code. To make the payment method easier Chase Bank Routing Numbers was assigned and designed. With this nine digit number present on the check you can do various transactions like direct deposits, domestic and international wire transfers, electronic payments and automatic payments. Finding these numbers is very easy. Just you need to look at the bottom of your cheque or if you prefer, call 1-800-242-7338 and Chase Bank Customer Care will assist you to find the correct routing number for Chase Bank. There are other routing numbers for every area or region you live in. Following are some of the transit numbers associated with the particular area.

JPMorgan Chase Bank Routing Numbers

Region Routing or Transit Number
Arizona 122100024
California 322271627
Colorado 102001017
Connecticut 21100361
Florida 267084131
Georgia 61092387
Idaho 123271978
Illinois 71000013
Indiana 74000010
Kentucky 83000137
Louisiana 65400137
Michigan 72000326
Nevada 322271627
New Jersey 21202337
New York – Downstate 21000021
New York – Upstate 22300173
Ohio 44000037
Oklahoma 103000648
Oregon 325070760
Texas 111000614
Utah 124001545
Washington 325070760
West Virginia 51900366
Wisconsin 75000019

You can find and search for many more routing numbers for Chase bank as per your preference if you are staying in other places apart from above mentioned locations. Chase bank contains best customer service so you will not face any problem just you need to call them and ask for your region Chase Bank Routing Numbers, and they can help you quickly on it.

Leave a Reply